Event Programe

Legenda:
08:30 - 09:30
Reception of participants
09:30 - 09:45
Opening of the conference
09:45 - 10:00
Presentation of the main sponsor
10:00 - 11:15
Invited lectures
10:00 - 10:30
Market.ing: how to make engineering products globaly interesting?
Martina Gajšek
RLS merilna tehnika, d. o. o.
10:30 - 11:00
What an engineer needs to know about leadership?
Igor Verstovšek
Cosylab, d. d., mladi manager 2018
11:00 - 11:15
Why young people need raw models?
Dora Domajnko
Inženirka leta 2018
11:15 - 12:15
Break for refreshments with networking and tour of exhibition
12:15 - 13:45
Round table - RAISE OF ENGINNERS: who, when, how and why?
13:45 - 15:15
Lunch, networking and tour of exhibition
15:15 - 15:45
New alloy solutions for powders for additive manufacturing
Marianne Kapp
voestalpine BÖHLER Edelstahl GmbH & Co KG/ Voestalpine Slovenija
15:45 - 16:15
Machine Vision, key enabling technology of I4.0
Jure Skvarč
Kolektor Orodjarna, PE Vision
16:15 - 16:45
SmartMForming - Smart Tools for Sheet Metal Forming
Tomaž Savšek
TPV d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Petra Janežič (Gorenje Orodjarna, d.o.o.)
Inda Balagić (CADCAM Design Centar)
Stjepan Flegarić (Fakultet strojarstva i brodogradnje, Sveučilište u Zagrebu)
Klemen Žužek (Gorenje orodjarna d.o.o.)
Katja Popovič (Gorenje orodjarna d.o.o.)
Mitja Cerovšek Boštjan Piletič (TPV d.o.o.)
Mario Štorga (Fakultet strojarstva i brodogradnje, Sveučilište u Zagrebu)
16:45 - 17:15
Industrial metrology as an important pillar of the Industry 4.0 strategy
Simon Smolnikar
RLS d.o.o.
17:15 - 18:00
Break for networking and tour of exhibition
18:00 - 19:15
TARAS award
18:00 - 18:30
Presentation of TARAS award nominations
18:30 - 19:15
Presentation of TARAS award and conversation with the awardees
19:15 - 20:00
Cocktail party
20:00 - 23:59
Dinner and networking
Legenda:
08:30 - 09:30
Reception of participants
09:30 - 10:00
ReconCell: The need of safe flexibility for Industry!
Michael Pravits
Pilz Ges.m.b.H.
Co-Authors:
Aleš Ude (Institut Jožef Stefan)
Igor Kovač (Institut Jožef Stefan)
Miha Deniša (Institut Jožef Stefan)
Gravure counter-form in the mould
Andrej Glojek
TECOS
Co-Authors:
Matjaž Rot (TECOS)
Ziga Kogoj (Orodjarstvo Knific)
Mladen Krčić (Orodjarstvo Knific)
The concept of smart geared actuator
Martin Stepančič
Institut Jožef Stefan
Co-Authors:
Andrej Biček (Nela d.o.o.)
Miha Erjavec (Podkrižnik d.o.o.)
Simon Kulovec (Podkrižnik d.o.o.)
Leon Žlajpah (Institut Jožef Stefan)
Industrial welding proceses, fume gases and influence of shielding gases for fume gases reduction
Edvard Bjelajac
Messer Slovenija d.o.o.
10:00 - 10:30
Robotic cell for milling of thermal insulation elements
Peter Kerec
ABB d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Aleš Klun (ABB d.o.o.)
Robert Logar (ABB d.o.o.)
Nejc Pregl (Isomat d.o.o.)
Pressure Sensor for Injection Molding Process Control
Domen Rovšček
Hidria d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Dragan Kusić (TECOS, Razvojni center orodjarstva Slovenije)
Boštjan Berginc (Hidria d.o.o.)
Aljaž Podobnik (Hidria d.o.o.)
MECODES – New collaboration solution for mechatronic design
Reni Banov
CADCAM DESIGN CENTAR d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Nikola Mareković (CADCAM DESIGN CENTAR d.o.o.)
Stjepan Razum (CADCAM DESIGN CENTAR d.o.o.)
Boris Kumpar (CADCAM DESIGN CENTAR d.o.o.)
Zlatko Šimunec (CADCAM DESIGN CENTAR d.o.o.)
SLCR – Cleaning, De-coating, Marking by light Insight into the world of laser surface treatment
Olav G. Schultz
SLCR Lasertechnik GmbH
10:30 - 11:00
Robotic machine tending in high cycle manufacturing
Matej Merkač
Yaskawa Slovenija d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Hubert Kosler (Yaskawa Slovenija d.o.o.)
Aljoša Zupanc (Yaskawa Slovenija d.o.o.)
Damian Širaj (Yaskawa Ristro d.o.o.)
Erih Arko (Yaskawa Ristro d.o.o.)
Damir Smailović (Yaskawa Ristro d.o.o.)
Biobased polymer materials - more than only biopolymers. The role of additives, compatibilizers, fillers and reinforcements
Thomas Wilhelm
Fakulteta za tehnologijo polimerov
Co-Authors:
Silvester Bolka (Fakulteta za tehnologijo polimerov)
Gregor Kraft (Fakulteta za tehnologijo polimerov)
Janez Slapnik (Fakulteta za tehnologijo polimerov)
Advanced drive system features
Peter Skopec
ControlTech d.o.o.
Softsynchro - when with tap holder get more
Rok Volk
EMUGE-FRANKEN tehnika d.o.o.
11:00 - 11:30
Production automation at the foundry plant Livarna Titan
Oliver Topić
PS Logatec d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Darko Podržaj (PS Logatec d.o.o.)
Trends in the automotive lighting industry
Aleš Adamlje
Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.
Optimisation of the diecasting process
Cosimo Raone
MotulTech Baraldi
Co-Authors:
F. Checcetto (MotulTech Baraldi)
P. Grubelnik (Olma d.o.o.)
M. Kambič (Olma d.o.o.)
STEADYLINE - overcome tool overhang challenges
Zoran Svenšek
SECO TOOLS SI d.o.o.
11:30 - 12:15
Break for networking and tour of exhibition
12:15 - 12:45
Unique dimensional measuring systems for complex metrology challenges
Nejc Demšar
LOTRIČ Meroslovje, d. o. o.
Development of a plastic automotive oil separator component
Luka Bertoncelj
Iskra ISD Plast d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Robert Kocbek (Iskra ISD Plast d.o.o.)
Silvester Bolka (FTPO)
Gregor Čepon (LADISK)
Blaž Starc (LADISK)
Martin Česnik (LADISK)
Integration of Quality Management using synergies between MES and CAQ
Klemen Lisec
Inden d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Dušan Božič (Inden d.o.o.)
Jochen Kinauer (camLine GmbH)
Cradle to cradle design innovations
Marko Krajner
3ZEN d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Roman Kunič (Fakulteta za gradbeništvo in geodezijo)
12:45 - 13:15
Detection of surface and hidden defects using the acoustic response of specimens
Samo Šali
SaliGuitars & SaliHangboards
Co-Authors:
Matjaž Rot (Fakulteta za strojništvo, Ljubljana)
Advanced 3D - DMLS technology
Mario Šinko
MARSI, Mario Šinko s.p.
Co-Authors:
Matic Vogrin (MARSI, Mario Šinko s.p. )
Excellent processes management - digital transformation (case study).
Robert Orehek
Tom PIT d.o.o.
Patent protection
Stanislav Kaluža
Urad Republike Slovenije za intelektualno lastnino
13:15 - 13:45
Calibration of UV-A meters
Gašper Fašun
SIJ Ravne Systems
Automatisation of injection molding of optical components
Anet Rožič
Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o
Co-Authors:
Matija Obolnar (Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o)
David Šenica (Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o)
FIELD - smart factories management softwer
Franc Žaberl
FANUC ADRIA d.o.o.
Development of system for evaluation and assignment of workplaces to workers with disabilities
Noka Kunej
Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Aljoša Novak (Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.)
Marko Barišić (Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.)
Ana Šušteršič (Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.)
Matevž Močilnikar (Hella Saturnus Slovenija d.o.o.)
13:45 - 14:15
Development of the automated leak testing equipment
Jure Kokalj
KNT d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Janez Kokalj (KNT d.o.o.)
Edvard Dolenc (KNT d.o.o.)
Miha Nastran ()
Optimization of injection molding of PA 66 GF35 with Flash DSC
Silvester Bolka
Fakulteta za tehnologijo polimerov
Co-Authors:
Luka Bertoncelj (Iskra ISD Plast)
Robert Kocbek (Iskra ISD Plast)
Tamara Rozman (FTPO)
Rebeka Lorber (FTPO)
Teja Pešl (FTPO)
Rajko Bobovnik (FTPO)
Thomas Wilhelm (FTPO)
»Poka-Yoke« – automation and informatisation of manual assembly processes in manufacturing
Tim Vrbančič
Inea RBT d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Janez Tancek (Inea RBT d.o.o.)
The problem of public passenger transport in the Novo mesto
Matej Babič
Fakulteta za informacijske študije univerza v Novem mestu
14:15 - 15:45
Lunch, networking and tour of exhibition
15:45 - 16:15
Final parts production with HP Jet Fusion technology
David Fister
CGS plus d.o.o.
Complete solutions of manufacturing processes for machining of castings and other workpieces
Bogdan Kukovič
Unior d.d. - Strojegradnja
16:15 - 16:45
Abrasive flow machining of 3D printed metal parts
Luka Kastelic
Katedra za menedžment obdelovalnih tehnologij, Fakulteta za strojništvo, UNI LJ
Co-Authors:
Davorin Kramar (Katedra za menedžment obdelovalnih tehnologij, Fakulteta za strojništvo, UNI LJ)
Franci Pušavec (Katedra za menedžment obdelovalnih tehnologij, Fakulteta za strojništvo, UNI LJ)
Cryogenic milling of 42CrMo4 steel
Damir Grguraš
Fakulteta za strojništvo, Ljubljana
Co-Authors:
Rok Sraka (Fakulteta za strojništvo, Ljubljana)
Franci Pušavec (Fakulteta za strojništvo, Ljubljana)
16:45 - 17:15
Gravimetrical analysis of oils with high evaporation rate in the stamping process of electrical steel
Ines Bergoč
Hidria d.o.o.
Co-Authors:
Špela Bolka (Hidria d.o.o.)
Urška Žonta (Hidria d.o.o.)
Research and development of pulsating high-pressure supply of cooling and lubricating fluid into the turning machining process
Matjaž Kern
Katedra za menedžment obdelovalnih tehnologij, Fakulteta za strojništvo, UNI LJ
Co-Authors:
Franci Pušavec (Katedra za menedžment obdelovalnih tehnologij, Fakulteta za strojništvo, UNI LJ)
17:15 - 17:45
The analysis of the effects of annealing parameters, microstructure and sample´s shape on the kinetics of decarburization of the hypoeutectoid carbon steel C45 during annealing in the air atmosphere
Matija Zorc
Univerza v Ljubljani, Naravoslovnotehniška fakulteta
Co-Authors:
Milan Bizjak (Univerza v Ljubljani, Naravoslovnotehniška fakulteta)
Borut Kosec (Univerza v Ljubljani, Naravoslovnotehniška fakulteta)
Katja Zupančič (Univerza v Ljubljani, Naravoslovnotehniška fakulteta)
Aleš Nagode (Univerza v Ljubljani, Naravoslovnotehniška fakulteta)
17:45 - 18:15
Drawing prizes in the prize game and closure of Forum